The meetings hold on Taleri and Salkhino
On May 23,  Poti Legal Aid  Bureau officials visited the villages of Taleri and Salkhino,  Martvili municipality. The attorneys  provided the residents with thorough information about the LAS ongoing services, and also introduced ..
The attorneys visited Tamakoni and Kurzu
On May 15 of this year, representatives of the Legal Aid   Service  Mobile Consulting  Center and Poti Legal Aid  Bureau visited the villages of Tamakoni and Kurzu,  Martvili municipality. The attorneys  provided informa..
Meetings were held in the village hall and the old basement
On May 21, the consultant of the Legal Aid Service, Rustavi Bureau,  Lali Aludauri, and the attorney, Davit Jikia met with the residents of the highland villages of Darbazi and Old Kveshi,  Bolnisi municipality.  The meeting was hel..
The mobile consultation center went to Lekhaindrao and Bandza
May 16 of this year, the representatives of Poti  Legal Aid Bureau held a meeting in the villages of Lekhaindrao and Bandza, Abasha municipality.  Attorney Davit Gogua, consultant Salome Janjghava and specialist Magda Siordia provided the r..
At a meeting hold on in Ketilari village
The Legal Aid Service (LAS) Mobile Consulting Campaign  is still going on in the regions, with the goals of increasing access to free legal aid and raising  the public awareness about the law.  At a meeting in Ketilari village, Abasha..
An information campaign is underway in the villages of Kvemo Kartli
Legal Aid Service (LAS) Rustavi Legal Aid Bureau consultant Lali Aludauri and lawyers Madonna Mikeladze, Ia Yasaghashvili and Mariam Gelashvili are involved in a large-scale multi-component information campaign about state programs and services throu..
A meeting on issues of disabled people was held in Zugdidi
On April 27, 2024,  Shota Meskhiia Zugdidi State Educational University hosted  an interactive exhibition of support services for persons with disabilities,  organized by "MacGeorgia and Zugdidi Independent Center. The particip..
A mobile counseling center arrived in the village of Sujuna
On April 18, 2024, the Director of the Legal Aid Service, David Simonia, together with  other representatives,  met the residents of Sujuna  village, Abasha Municipality.  David Simonia  gave  the audience  an ov..
The representatives of LAS went to the village Norio
On April 18, 2024, the Director of the Legal Aid Service, David Simonia, together with other representatives, met the residents of Norio village, Abasha Municipality.  David Simonia  gave the audience an overview of the LAS services. Addit..
A meeting was held in the village of Bozhami, near the conflict zone
On April 15, Nino Masurashvili, a consultant of the Gori Legal Aid Bureau of the Legal Aid Service, participated in a meeting organized by the office of the State Minister for Reconciliation and Civil Integration in the village of Bozhami, Kaspi Muni..